Show categories: Music · News · Sports · Talk · Cancel

Time zone: eastern

Switch to list view

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

12:00am

1:00am

2:00am

3:00am

4:00am

5:00am

6:00am

7:00am

8:00am

9:00am

10:00am

11:00am

12:00pm

1:00pm

2:00pm

3:00pm

4:00pm

5:00pm

6:00pm

7:00pm

8:00pm

9:00pm

10:00pm

11:00pm

12:00am

Sunday
1:00am

Dark Side of the Highway with Johnny Timewarp

6:00am

RustyString Cafe' with Crystal Hayes

9:00am

Off the Beaten Track with Dan Grieder

12:00pm

Just Folkin' Around with DJ Tom

2:00pm

Tangled Roots with Uncle Todd

4:00pm

Bluegrass Café with Amy Orlomoski and Jim Beaver

7:00pm

The Sunday Night Folk Festival with Susan Forbes Hansen

10:00pm

The Sunday Night Fork Festival with Abigail

Monday
12:00am

Sam's Jams with Sam

1:00am

Tinge with Scott Hoffmann

2:00am

Football with Sports Director

2:00am

Men's Basketball with Sports Director

2:00am

Men's Ice Hockey with Sports Director

2:00am

Night Spins with DJ Limbo

2:00am

Women's Basketball with Sports Director

2:30am

Baseball with Sports Director

2:30am

Men's Soccer with Sports Director

2:30am

Women's Ice Hockey with Sports Director

2:30am

Women's Soccer with Sports Director

6:00am

The Garden of Intellectual Fungus with David Christopher

8:00am

Fake Elevator Music with Joel

10:00am

Between the Lines with Talk

10:30am

Counterspin with Talk

11:00am

Technically Speaking with Drew, Mad Mike and Jason McMullan

12:00pm

Democracy Now with Talk

1:00pm

Metal Health with Mad Mike

2:00pm

The Musicologist with Scott S

4:00pm

Labset with Santiago

6:00pm

Borrowed Time with Lyle

7:00pm

Caffeine Bomb with Lotring

9:00pm

The Sounds of Serenade and Cinema with Alex Sferrazza / Frazz

11:00pm

Underground Airplay with Craig Ruddy

Tuesday
1:00am

Yerba Mate with Che and Danya

3:00am

Night Spins with DJ Limbo

7:00am

Brazilian Project Radio with Marcus Giotto

8:00am

Red House with John Veseskis

10:00am

Law and Disorder with Talk

11:00am

Austrian Circle with Talk

11:30am

Science Friction with Jeffrey McCutcheon

12:00pm

Democracy Now with Talk

1:00pm

Petrol Station with Turnstyle

2:00pm

Bluegrass Rules with James and Cathy

5:00pm

Good Music with Ken Best

7:00pm

The Transfer Station with Washboard Pat

9:00pm

The Ritual with The Witch Doctor

11:00pm

Carnivarchy with DJ Limbo

Wednesday
1:00am

Everything On It with DJ Pleeks and DJ DJ

3:00am

Night Spins with DJ Limbo

5:00am

Radio Alarm with Richie B

8:00am

Garage Sale / Total Psych Out! with Mad Mike

10:00am

Radio Naturopath with Fran Storch, N.D.

11:00am

Alternative Radio with Talk

12:00pm

Democracy Now with Talk

1:00pm

Rock X-press with Tripin' trip

2:00pm

Conociendo La Verdad with El Mensajero

4:00pm

To Be Announced with WHUS Storrs

5:00pm

Rock Conn Show with Chuckstir

7:00pm

Athena Audio Book with Jason McMullan

8:00pm

Gravity & Chaos with Chris Sampson

10:00pm

The Victorian Era with Vicki

Thursday
12:00am

The Turn Up with DJs WillieG and JT with JT and DJ WillieG

2:00am

Night Spins with DJ Limbo

3:00am

Night Spins with DJ Limbo

5:00am

Ron Radio with Ron Radio

7:00am

Organically Originated Only with Farmer Kid

8:00am

Dog Hill / The Time Traveller with Pete

10:00am

Reasonably Catholic / Public affairs with Talk

11:00am

Ecoshock with Talk

12:00pm

Democracy Now with Talk

1:00pm

The Liz Show with Liz

2:00pm

CT Speedworld with Connor

3:00pm

Sports with the UCMB with Joe

5:00pm

Acorn Lounge with Daniel

6:00pm

McMix with DJ Kevman

7:00pm

Tidal Lock with Chad

9:00pm

Trekko with Trekko

10:00pm

Audio Paralysis with Apollo

11:00pm

The Inside Joke with Megan

Friday
1:00am

A Cobblestone Walk with DJ Kargo

2:00am

Night Spins with DJ Limbo

3:00am

Night Spins with DJ Limbo

5:00am

The Cleaning Crew with Mustapha DeLaFletcheverde

7:00am

The Sugar Shack with Jimmy T

10:00am

Feminist Current with Talk

10:30am

This Way Out with Talk

11:00am

Sprouts with Talk

11:30am

New Focus with Talk

12:00pm

Democracy Now with Talk

1:00pm

Kickin' it with Kirk with Kirk

2:00pm

The Anti-Music Workshop with DJ Meatsock

6:00pm

The show with Dani

7:00pm

Fourth Wall Returns with James

8:00pm

The Musical Bazaar with DJ Expensive Haircut

9:00pm

Melodic Phylogeny with Chad

10:00pm

Progressive Shed with DJ Sorvillo

Saturday
12:00am

Rocking into the Night with Jimbabaloo

2:00am

The Asylum with Magik Hawk and Farello

5:00am

GamerZone with Farello

6:00am

As the Polka Turns with O Johnny

8:00am

20th Century Rock

10:00am

Pushing the Envelope with Joel Krutt

12:00pm

Down the Garden Path with Miss Led

1:00pm

For Better or Worse with Lady Mystique

3:00pm

Red Rooster Party with Jim Beaver

5:00pm

Jazz and Beyond with Ken

7:00pm

Words & Music with Steve Herzog

9:00pm

Insomniac Jams/Subject to Change with Chelsea and KBham

11:00pm

All Night Diner with Steve